3320 S 82nd Ave E Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,871 - $201,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 S 82nd Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $180,968, approximately $131 per square foot. 3320 S 82nd Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Dove Science Academy High School Tulsa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Kerns John S and Kerns Anita G
Bought by
The Kerns Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kerns Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $13,865 | $2,031 | $11,834 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $13,205 | $2,392 | $10,813 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $12,577 | $2,527 | $10,050 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $11,978 | $2,888 | $9,090 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $11,407 | $2,750 | $8,657 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $11,407 | $2,750 | $8,657 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $11,407 | $2,750 | $8,657 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $11,407 | $2,750 | $8,657 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $11,363 | $2,739 | $8,624 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $10,822 | $2,609 | $8,213 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $10,307 | $2,750 | $7,557 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $10,307 | $2,750 | $7,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map