3321 Balkcom Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Barton Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Balkcom Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $221,384, approximately $114 per square foot. 3321 Balkcom Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Glenn Hills Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Lifsey Group Inc The
Bought by
Jones John W Jones Susie H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Lifsey Group Inc Th
Bought by
Jones John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Lifsey Group Inc The
Bought by
Lifsey Group Inc The
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Military Realty Inc L&D Properties Inc
Bought by
Lifsey Group Inc The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones John W Jones Susie H | -- | -- | |
| Jones John W | $112,900 | -- | |
| Lifsey Group Inc The | -- | -- | |
| Lifsey Group Inc The | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $86,180 | $7,600 | $78,580 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $82,364 | $7,600 | $74,764 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $76,156 | $7,600 | $68,556 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $66,664 | $7,600 | $59,064 |
| 2021 | $938 | $51,692 | $7,600 | $44,092 |
| 2020 | $943 | $51,692 | $7,600 | $44,092 |
| 2019 | $982 | $51,692 | $7,600 | $44,092 |
| 2018 | $987 | $51,692 | $7,600 | $44,092 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $51,692 | $7,600 | $44,092 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $51,692 | $7,600 | $44,092 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $51,692 | $7,600 | $44,092 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $51,692 | $7,600 | $44,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map