3321 Beech Ave Baltimore, MD 21211
Wyman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $361,866
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Beech Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $356,933, approximately $272 per square foot. 3321 Beech Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Freda Linda A
Bought by
Massi Frank P and Massi Mary Ellen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Sunderland Doris M
Bought by
Freda Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massi Frank P | $172,000 | -- | |
| Freda Linda A | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,135 | $295,000 | $100,000 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $4,135 | $283,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $272,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $261,100 | $100,000 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $6,142 | $260,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $259,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $258,600 | $100,000 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $252,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $246,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $239,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $233,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $226,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map