3321 Columbian Dr Oakland, CA 94605
Eastmont Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Columbian Dr, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $646,986, approximately $591 per square foot. 3321 Columbian Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burckhalter Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Castellanos Susan L and Corvello Cathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,226
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$633,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Hodge Tommie and Hodge Theresa E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Quinn Teresa E
Bought by
Hodge Tommie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellanos Susan L | $120,000 | North American Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Hodge Tommie | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castellanos Susan L | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,018 | $188,430 | $65,143 | $130,287 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $184,598 | $63,866 | $127,732 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $187,842 | $62,614 | $125,228 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $177,159 | $61,386 | $122,773 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $173,549 | $60,183 | $120,366 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $178,698 | $59,566 | $119,132 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $175,195 | $58,398 | $116,797 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $171,762 | $57,254 | $114,508 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $168,394 | $56,131 | $112,263 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $165,093 | $55,031 | $110,062 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $162,613 | $54,204 | $108,409 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | $159,429 | $53,143 | $106,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map