3321 Crestline Way Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,208,000 - $1,483,071
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,717
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Crestline Way, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,326,268, approximately $772 per square foot. 3321 Crestline Way is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Larsen Ingrid D and Larsen Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Larsen Ingrid D and Larsen Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Larsen Ingrid D
Bought by
Larsen William E and Larsen Ingrid D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Sorensen Gary E and Sorensen Family Trust
Bought by
Larsen Ingrid D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Ingrid D | -- | None Available | |
| Larsen William E | -- | None Available | |
| Larsen Ingrid D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $119,895 | $48,839 | $71,056 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $115,240 | $46,943 | $68,297 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $112,980 | $46,022 | $66,958 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $110,765 | $45,120 | $65,645 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $109,629 | $44,657 | $64,972 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $107,480 | $43,782 | $63,698 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $105,372 | $42,923 | $62,449 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $103,306 | $42,082 | $61,224 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $101,281 | $41,257 | $60,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map