3321 Crestview Dr Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $137,796 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Crestview Dr, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $148,449, approximately $135 per square foot. 3321 Crestview Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rooney Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Beeler Adam W
Bought by
Logsdon John N and Logsdon Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,633
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,816
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logsdon John N | $86,000 | Title Center |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logsdon John N | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $36,870 | $8,480 | $28,390 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $34,780 | $8,000 | $26,780 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $32,260 | $7,420 | $24,840 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $30,120 | $6,930 | $23,190 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $29,510 | $6,790 | $22,720 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $28,940 | $6,660 | $22,280 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $28,630 | $6,590 | $22,040 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $33,360 | $6,460 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $33,030 | $6,400 | $26,630 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $31,690 | $6,140 | $25,550 |
| 2015 | $1,710,680 | $31,690 | $6,140 | $25,550 |
| 2012 | $1,708 | $30,640 | $5,940 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map