3321 Devon Rd Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,157,000 - $2,998,382
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,460
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Devon Rd, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $2,439,846, approximately $547 per square foot. 3321 Devon Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2020
Sold by
Charette Abbie A and Bradford Scott H
Bought by
Hanson James Stillman and Hanson Lara Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$557,821
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,882,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Irick Naeda
Bought by
Bradford Scott H and Charette Abbie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson James Stillman | $1,330,000 | None Available | |
| Bradford Scott H | $985,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson James Stillman | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradford Scott H | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,450 | $1,861,240 | $609,000 | $1,252,240 |
| 2024 | $12,547 | $899,475 | $216,875 | $682,600 |
| 2023 | $11,782 | $899,475 | $216,875 | $682,600 |
| 2022 | $11,512 | $899,475 | $216,875 | $682,600 |
| 2021 | $11,458 | $899,475 | $216,875 | $682,600 |
| 2020 | $11,189 | $899,475 | $216,875 | $682,600 |
| 2019 | $11,189 | $899,475 | $216,875 | $682,600 |
| 2018 | $11,527 | $849,791 | $216,625 | $633,166 |
| 2017 | $11,442 | $849,791 | $216,625 | $633,166 |
| 2016 | $11,057 | $849,791 | $216,625 | $633,166 |
| 2015 | $13,228 | $955,556 | $177,816 | $777,740 |
| 2014 | $13,228 | $955,556 | $177,816 | $777,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map