3321 E 4th Ave Stillwater, OK 74074
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $229,026
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 E 4th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074 and is currently estimated at $215,257, approximately $135 per square foot. 3321 E 4th Ave is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Stillwater Junior High School, and Stillwater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Dierberger Robert and Dierberger Joyce
Bought by
Dierberger Robert L and Dierberger Joyce Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Dierberger Robert and Dierberger Joyce
Bought by
Dierberger Robert and Dierberger Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dierberger Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Dierberger Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dierberger Robert | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $20,341 | $2,568 | $17,773 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $20,341 | $2,568 | $17,773 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $19,372 | $2,587 | $16,785 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $18,450 | $1,935 | $16,515 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $17,913 | $2,064 | $15,849 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $17,391 | $2,144 | $15,247 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $16,884 | $2,082 | $14,802 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $16,393 | $2,280 | $14,113 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $16,104 | $2,280 | $13,824 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $15,635 | $2,280 | $13,355 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $15,180 | $2,280 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $14,737 | $2,736 | $12,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map