3322 E 4th Ave Stillwater, OK 74074
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3322 E 4th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074 and is currently estimated at $185,412, approximately $151 per square foot. 3322 E 4th Ave is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Stillwater Junior High School, and Stillwater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Resendez Daniel X
Bought by
Resendez Daniel X and Resendez Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,300
Outstanding Balance
$57,471
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Carter Bill and Carter Ericka
Bought by
Resendez Daniel X
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,661
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Simmons Clair and Simmons Russell
Bought by
Carter Bill and Carter Ericka
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resendez Daniel X | -- | None Available | |
| Resendez Daniel X | $101,500 | -- | |
| Carter Bill | $86,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resendez Daniel X | $81,300 | |
| Closed | Resendez Daniel X | $99,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $15,717 | $2,587 | $13,130 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $15,717 | $2,587 | $13,130 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $14,968 | $2,584 | $12,384 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $14,256 | $1,972 | $12,284 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $13,577 | $2,052 | $11,525 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $13,415 | $2,051 | $11,364 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $12,777 | $1,954 | $10,823 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $12,168 | $2,052 | $10,116 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $12,168 | $2,052 | $10,116 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $12,168 | $2,052 | $10,116 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $11,864 | $2,052 | $9,812 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $11,299 | $2,736 | $8,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map