3321 Jackson St Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Jackson St, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $189,874, approximately $190 per square foot. 3321 Jackson St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Jeannies Learning Garden, and Konocti Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Flewell Louisa E
Bought by
Colbert Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,592
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$129,282
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colbert Richard | $150,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colbert Richard | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Colbert Richard | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $209,068 | $41,807 | $167,261 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $204,970 | $40,988 | $163,982 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $200,952 | $40,185 | $160,767 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $197,013 | $39,398 | $157,615 |
| 2021 | $725 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $727 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $709 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $719 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $699 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $623 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $621 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $620 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map