Estimated Value: $514,000 - $549,513
1
Bed
1
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 S Sagle Rd, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $534,504, approximately $663 per square foot. 3321 S Sagle Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Exchange 04 2675 Llc
Bought by
Campbell William M and Campbell Mary Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
National Associated Properties Inc
Bought by
Quigley Ernest M and Quigley Phyllis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1985
Sold by
Lakes Baywood Six
Bought by
Natioanl Ass Propers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell William M | -- | None Available | |
| Quigley Ernest M | -- | None Available | |
| Natioanl Ass Propers Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $529,108 | $342,842 | $186,266 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $530,778 | $342,842 | $187,936 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $483,527 | $277,225 | $206,302 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $474,159 | $231,277 | $242,882 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $324,314 | $162,850 | $161,464 |
| 2020 | $939 | $166,358 | $104,233 | $62,125 |
| 2019 | $809 | $150,471 | $83,560 | $66,911 |
| 2018 | $757 | $136,043 | $77,143 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $757 | $120,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $674 | $103,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $681 | $104,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $721 | $113,315 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map