NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $438,000 - $464,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,878 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2013

Last sale price $195,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 131% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,637 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • South Facing Home

About This Home

As of April 2013

Lovely home, walking distance to Lincoln School. The outside of the home has been painted, and stone added approximately 3 yrs ago. Inside of home shows wonderful with tile floors, and counter tops, with laminated floors in the living room and master bedroom. Nicely landscaped yards, with large patio. Please call listing agent for appointment to show.

Last Buyer's Agent

Albert Mejia

EXIT Realty Consultants License #01960392

EXIT Realty Consultants

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 8,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • Gas Water Heater

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8,320 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Directions: Hwy 99, to Cleveland Exit, South on Granada to West on Riverview to South on Westberry, right on State Cross Streets: Westberry Blvd
  • PictureCountPublic: 1
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-01T14:46:30.504Z
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Direction Faces: South

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3

• Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.191
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8320
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 0.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2013
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Current Estimated Value
$450,359

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$255,359
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.60%
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$133,324
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,035

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Berry & Berry Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Richard and Hernandez Alicia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,850
Interest Rate
5.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Romero Jose V $195,000 Chicago Title Company
Hernandez Richard $181,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Romero Jose V $191,468
Previous Owner Hernandez Richard $153,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2013 04/12/13 Sold $195,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
02/26/2013 02/26/13 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2013 02/18/13 For Sale $195,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,784 $240,117 $43,093 $197,024
2023 $2,784 $230,795 $41,421 $189,374
2022 $2,604 $226,270 $40,609 $185,661
2021 $2,555 $221,834 $39,813 $182,021
2020 $2,600 $219,560 $39,405 $180,155
2019 $2,587 $215,256 $38,633 $176,623
2018 $2,391 $211,036 $37,876 $173,160
2017 $2,363 $206,899 $37,134 $169,765
2016 $2,305 $202,843 $36,406 $166,437
2015 $2,267 $199,797 $35,860 $163,937
2014 $2,120 $195,884 $35,158 $160,726
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 213601827

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 006-452-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.