33215 Birch Ln Motley, MN 56466
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33215 Birch Ln, Motley, MN 56466 and is currently estimated at $169,784, approximately $196 per square foot. 33215 Birch Ln is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Bought by
Horton Shannon Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Rogers Douglas W and Rogers Molly M
Bought by
Rogers Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,800
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Shannon Shannon | $28,500 | -- | |
| Rogers Michael A | $76,000 | Atlas Abstract & Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horton Shannon Shannon | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Michael A | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $115,100 | $47,400 | $67,700 |
| 2024 | $660 | $96,900 | $29,200 | $67,700 |
| 2023 | $412 | $90,300 | $18,200 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $462 | $68,000 | $18,200 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $364 | $66,300 | $16,300 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $562 | $173,300 | $48,900 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $334 | $58,300 | $16,300 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $324 | $53,900 | $16,300 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $306 | $50,800 | $15,600 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map