33219 N 21st Dr Phoenix, AZ 85085
North Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,684 - $836,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,710
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33219 N 21st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085 and is currently estimated at $762,421, approximately $205 per square foot. 33219 N 21st Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sonoran Foothills, Barry Goldwater High School, and Ridgeline Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2010
Sold by
Hug James J and Hug Andrea R
Bought by
Walker Brian and Walker Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Outstanding Balance
$165,251
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Michael Dean
Bought by
Hug James J and Hug Andrea R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Morrison Michael Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,550
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Brian | $312,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Hug James J | $498,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Morrison Michael Dean | $476,243 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Brian | $249,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hug James J | $398,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Michael Dean | $309,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $37,646 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $35,854 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $54,380 | $10,870 | $43,510 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $37,200 | $7,440 | $29,760 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $35,270 | $7,050 | $28,220 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $33,870 | $6,770 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $32,270 | $6,450 | $25,820 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $30,910 | $6,180 | $24,730 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $29,980 | $5,990 | $23,990 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $29,420 | $5,880 | $23,540 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map