3322 150th Place Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,130,897 - $1,313,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,693
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3322 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,220,974, approximately $721 per square foot. 3322 150th Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Alexander Elizabeth and Alexander Varughese
Bought by
Wang Yurong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,602
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$852,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Ohm Frederick C and Ohm Jeanne C
Bought by
Alexander Varushese and Alexander Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Yurong | $715,000 | -- | |
| Alexander Varushese | $225,000 | Title Usa Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Yurong | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Varushese | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,761 | $48,968 | $13,543 | $35,425 |
| 2025 | $9,208 | $48,598 | $14,415 | $34,183 |
| 2024 | $9,208 | $45,847 | $12,769 | $33,078 |
| 2023 | $8,688 | $43,254 | $10,822 | $32,432 |
| 2022 | $8,146 | $70,920 | $18,900 | $52,020 |
| 2021 | $8,588 | $64,260 | $18,900 | $45,360 |
| 2020 | $8,565 | $57,660 | $18,900 | $38,760 |
| 2019 | $7,992 | $57,780 | $18,900 | $38,880 |
| 2018 | $7,348 | $36,045 | $15,469 | $20,576 |
| 2017 | $6,932 | $34,006 | $12,890 | $21,116 |
| 2016 | $6,798 | $34,006 | $12,890 | $21,116 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $33,748 | $15,876 | $17,872 |
| 2014 | $3,650 | $31,839 | $16,732 | $15,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map