3322 E Radcliffe Ave Anaheim, CA 92806
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $983,896
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3322 E Radcliffe Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $902,974, approximately $599 per square foot. 3322 E Radcliffe Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John O. Tynes Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Reyes Carlos and Pena Patricia
Bought by
Linares Pompilio and Jimenez Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Wimpey Michael R and Wimpey Norma Garcia
Bought by
Reyes Carlos C and Pena Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,950
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
George Box
Bought by
Wimpey Michael R and Wimpey Norma Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linares Pompilio | $429,000 | Southland Title | |
| Reyes Carlos C | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wimpey Michael R | $184,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Linares Pompilio | $429,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Carlos C | $287,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Wimpey Michael R | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,720 | $609,939 | $497,763 | $112,176 |
| 2024 | $6,720 | $597,980 | $488,003 | $109,977 |
| 2023 | $6,609 | $586,255 | $478,434 | $107,821 |
| 2022 | $6,560 | $574,760 | $469,053 | $105,707 |
| 2021 | $6,451 | $563,491 | $459,856 | $103,635 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | $557,714 | $455,141 | $102,573 |
| 2019 | $6,241 | $546,779 | $446,217 | $100,562 |
| 2018 | $6,166 | $536,058 | $437,467 | $98,591 |
| 2017 | $6,066 | $525,548 | $428,890 | $96,658 |
| 2016 | $5,573 | $481,000 | $395,592 | $85,408 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $481,000 | $395,592 | $85,408 |
| 2014 | $4,600 | $395,000 | $309,592 | $85,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map