Seller's Agent in 2024
Corey Rang
Peak Properties, LLC
(307) 640-3148
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $382,000
One minute from the base and highway and only minutes from downtown. This avenues home features 4 bedroom, 2 baths, Harwood floors and more. The breakfast nook and large dining area are great features that are hard to come by. This is worth the vist.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morillon Luis | -- | First American | |
| Mcbroom Jake D | -- | First American Title | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Dillmon Stephanie L | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $185,128 | None Available | |
| Va | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $185,128 | None Available | |
| Mcgee Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Burton Eric | -- | -- | |
| Griffith Shad Day | -- | Laramie Cnty Abstract & Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morillon Luis | $15,000 | |
| Open | Morillon Luis | $310,766 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbroom Jake D | $257,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillmon Stephanie L | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgee Michael L | $165,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Eric | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Shad Day | $89,308 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2024 01/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -4.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -4.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | For Sale | $335,000 | +26.4% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $21,812 | $3,221 | $18,591 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $28,700 | $4,294 | $24,406 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $30,539 | $4,294 | $26,245 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $25,503 | $4,294 | $21,209 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $21,853 | $4,294 | $17,559 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $22,417 | $4,294 | $18,123 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $20,857 | $4,294 | $16,563 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $18,604 | $3,471 | $15,133 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $18,199 | $3,471 | $14,728 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $16,981 | $3,152 | $13,829 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $16,550 | $3,152 | $13,398 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $14,618 | $3,152 | $11,466 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Corey Rang
Peak Properties, LLC
(307) 640-3148
157 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alex Riedel
#1 Properties
(307) 630-5643
15 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Butch Parks
Acres Home & Ranch
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kathleen Petersen
#1 Properties
(307) 365-9185
55 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 91148
APN: 1-2213-1000-0004-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.