3322 N Talley Rd Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3322 N Talley Rd, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $204,777, approximately $179 per square foot. 3322 N Talley Rd is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including W.D. Richards Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
M & M Investment Group Llc
Bought by
City Of Columbus In
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Columbus In | $4,700 | Dodd Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $126,000 | $22,300 | $103,700 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $126,000 | $22,900 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $85,800 | $16,000 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $85,800 | $17,400 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $85,800 | $15,200 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $85,700 | $16,500 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $85,800 | $17,700 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $85,800 | $18,500 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $85,800 | $14,600 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $82,700 | $15,800 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $83,400 | $17,700 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map