3322 Oregon St Bakersfield, CA 93306
Bakersfield Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3322 Oregon St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $241,592, approximately $273 per square foot. 3322 Oregon St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Hort Elementary School, Walter Stiern Middle School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Cortes Rogelio R and Cortes Susana
Bought by
Cortes Rogelio R and Cortes Susana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Warren Chris P and The Estate Of Eliga P Warren
Bought by
Cortes Rogelio R and Cortez Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Rogelio R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Cortes Rogelio R | $140,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cortes Rogelio R | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Cortes Rogelio R | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $195,128 | $48,777 | $146,351 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $191,303 | $47,821 | $143,482 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $187,553 | $46,884 | $140,669 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $166,000 | $42,000 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $137,000 | $34,000 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $136,000 | $34,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $124,000 | $31,000 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $113,000 | $28,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $105,000 | $26,000 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $92,000 | $23,000 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $84,000 | $21,000 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $75,000 | $19,000 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map