3322 Sulphur Spring Rd Kingston, OH 45644
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $548,061
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3322 Sulphur Spring Rd, Kingston, OH 45644 and is currently estimated at $449,515, approximately $156 per square foot. 3322 Sulphur Spring Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Zane Trace Elementary School, Zane Trace Middle School, and Zane Trace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Reisinger Evelyn O
Bought by
Ramsey Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Mead Danny L and Mead Jo Ann
Bought by
Ford Sandra Dee and Ford Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Mead Danny L and Mead Jo Ann
Bought by
Ford Christopher A and Ford Sandra D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Janet L | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Sandra Dee | $179,000 | Attorney | |
| Ford Christopher A | $179,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ford Sandra Dee | $168,500 | |
| Closed | Ford Christopher A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,764 | $156,570 | $11,900 | $144,670 |
| 2023 | $5,764 | $156,570 | $11,900 | $144,670 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $156,570 | $11,900 | $144,670 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $112,530 | $8,640 | $103,890 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $112,530 | $8,640 | $103,890 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $112,530 | $8,640 | $103,890 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $66,650 | $7,870 | $58,780 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $66,650 | $7,870 | $58,780 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $66,650 | $7,870 | $58,780 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $60,510 | $7,870 | $52,640 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $60,510 | $7,870 | $52,640 |
| 2013 | $2,282 | $60,510 | $7,870 | $52,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map