3323 Beechwood Dr Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Beechwood Dr, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $136,685, approximately $137 per square foot. 3323 Beechwood Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Cadlerock Joint Venture Ii Lp
Bought by
Metzinger Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Jonal Properties Llc
Bought by
Cadlerock Joint Venture Ii Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Beneficial Ohio Inc
Bought by
Jonal Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Pompilii Richard
Bought by
Beneficial Ohio Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Beltz Charles W
Bought by
Richard Pompilii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Charles W Beltz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzinger Amy J | $19,500 | Attorney | |
| Cadlerock Joint Venture Ii Lp | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Jonal Properties Llc | $43,900 | Cardinal Title Co Of Ohio In | |
| Beneficial Ohio Inc | $46,000 | -- | |
| Richard Pompilii | $53,000 | -- | |
| Charles W Beltz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $23,240 | $1,400 | $21,840 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $23,240 | $1,400 | $21,840 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $23,240 | $1,400 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $983 | $14,390 | $1,400 | $12,990 |
| 2021 | $987 | $14,390 | $1,400 | $12,990 |
| 2020 | $991 | $14,390 | $1,400 | $12,990 |
| 2019 | $961 | $13,200 | $1,400 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $934 | $13,200 | $1,400 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $932 | $13,200 | $1,400 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $889 | $13,160 | $1,260 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $892 | $13,160 | $1,260 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $876 | $13,160 | $1,260 | $11,900 |
| 2013 | $914 | $13,790 | $1,260 | $12,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map