3323 Dolomar Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $218,221 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Dolomar Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $233,555, approximately $206 per square foot. 3323 Dolomar Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Vanover Allen and Vanover Mary Ann
Bought by
Skoden Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Outstanding Balance
$55,766
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$177,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Mattcheck David C
Bought by
Vanover Allen and Vanover Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,402
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Williamson George H
Bought by
Mattcheck David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Kuper Florence H
Bought by
Kuper Florence H and Kuper Louis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skoden Linda S | $113,355 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Vanover Allen | $109,900 | -- | |
| Mattcheck David C | $100,000 | -- | |
| Kuper Florence H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skoden Linda S | $89,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanover Allen | $108,402 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattcheck David C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $61,174 | $12,030 | $49,144 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $61,174 | $12,030 | $49,144 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $46,197 | $11,043 | $35,154 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $46,197 | $11,043 | $35,154 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $46,197 | $11,043 | $35,154 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $37,254 | $8,904 | $28,350 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $37,254 | $8,904 | $28,350 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $37,254 | $8,904 | $28,350 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $37,468 | $9,076 | $28,392 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $37,468 | $9,076 | $28,392 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $37,468 | $9,076 | $28,392 |
| 2013 | $2,393 | $40,727 | $9,867 | $30,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map