3323 E 142nd St Cleveland, OH 44120
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,353
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 E 142nd St, Cleveland, OH 44120 and is currently estimated at $92,822, approximately $68 per square foot. 3323 E 142nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Majied Rita A
Bought by
Majied Rita A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,571
Outstanding Balance
$49,373
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1988
Sold by
Fletcher Gregory Ow
Bought by
Majied Rita A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Sold by
Fletcher Edna
Bought by
Fletcher Gregory Ow
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Fletcher Edna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majied Rita A | -- | Lsi | |
| Majied Rita A | $37,000 | -- | |
| Fletcher Gregory Ow | -- | -- | |
| Fletcher Edna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Majied Rita A | $71,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $24,220 | $5,145 | $19,075 |
| 2024 | $946 | $24,220 | $5,145 | $19,075 |
| 2023 | $484 | $15,550 | $3,260 | $12,290 |
| 2022 | $513 | $15,540 | $3,260 | $12,290 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $15,540 | $3,260 | $12,290 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $13,410 | $2,800 | $10,610 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $38,300 | $8,000 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $13,410 | $2,800 | $10,610 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $13,340 | $3,260 | $10,080 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $13,340 | $3,260 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,340 | $3,260 | $10,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,340 | $3,260 | $10,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map