3323 Wright St Des Moines, IA 50316
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,969 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Wright St, Des Moines, IA 50316 and is currently estimated at $145,742, approximately $182 per square foot. 3323 Wright St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Cattell Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Kouri Joseph T and Kouri Debbra S
Bought by
Kouri Properties Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kouri Properties Lc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $120,500 | $31,600 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $103,400 | $27,100 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $103,400 | $27,100 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $80,400 | $21,800 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $80,400 | $21,800 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $70,100 | $19,200 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $70,100 | $19,200 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $63,200 | $17,000 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $63,200 | $17,000 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $56,900 | $15,300 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $56,900 | $15,300 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $53,800 | $14,300 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map