Estimated Value: $113,868 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33230 Oak Leaf Trail, Colon, MI 49040 and is currently estimated at $170,467, approximately $117 per square foot. 33230 Oak Leaf Trail is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Knepper
Bought by
Cole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole | $21,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $44,500 | $15,100 | $29,400 |
| 2024 | $421 | $41,600 | $11,100 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $41,200 | $11,100 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $37,700 | $11,100 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $947 | $37,100 | $11,100 | $26,000 |
| 2020 | $947 | $35,200 | $8,500 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $357 | $35,400 | $8,500 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $961 | $32,900 | $8,500 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $911 | $34,200 | $34,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,400 | $34,400 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map