33231 Sea Bright Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Dana Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,404,000 - $1,881,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$1,039/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33231 Sea Bright Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,658,676, approximately $1,039 per square foot. 33231 Sea Bright Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Del Obispo Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Macdonald Aaron and Macdonald Krisna
Bought by
Macdonald Aaron and Macdonald Krisna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Pickard Mark D and Pickard Julene K
Bought by
Macdonald Aaron and Macdonald Krisna Pasco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,600
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Davis Bankston Julene Kae and Pickard Mark
Bought by
Pickard Mark D and Pickard Julene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Macdonald Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Macdonald Aaron | $492,000 | California Title Company | |
| Pickard Mark D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macdonald Aaron | $393,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickard Mark D | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,617 | $712,573 | $594,951 | $117,622 |
| 2024 | $8,617 | $698,601 | $583,285 | $115,316 |
| 2023 | $8,409 | $684,903 | $571,848 | $113,055 |
| 2022 | $8,269 | $671,474 | $560,635 | $110,839 |
| 2021 | $7,961 | $658,308 | $549,642 | $108,666 |
| 2020 | $7,766 | $651,558 | $544,006 | $107,552 |
| 2019 | $7,579 | $638,783 | $533,339 | $105,444 |
| 2018 | $7,367 | $626,258 | $522,881 | $103,377 |
| 2017 | $7,173 | $613,979 | $512,629 | $101,350 |
| 2016 | $6,993 | $601,941 | $502,578 | $99,363 |
| 2015 | $6,728 | $592,900 | $495,029 | $97,871 |
| 2014 | $6,615 | $581,286 | $485,332 | $95,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map