Estimated Value: $147,584 - $181,000
Studio
2
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33237 Gerald St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $162,146, approximately $162 per square foot. 33237 Gerald St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Taft-Galloway Elementary School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Ellis William S
Bought by
Ellis William S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Outstanding Balance
$58,916
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Nachtweih John W
Bought by
William S Ellis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,800
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis William S | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| William S Ellis | $70,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis William S | $99,600 | |
| Closed | William S Ellis | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $546 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,970 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,900 | $7,600 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map