33238 Janet Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $224,487 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33238 Janet, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $244,372, approximately $180 per square foot. 33238 Janet is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $65,139 | $11,850 | $53,289 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $65,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,193 | $50,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $56,395 | $15,600 | $40,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map