3324 48th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Cooper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 48th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $439,444, approximately $261 per square foot. 3324 48th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Fv & I Inc
Bought by
Thompson Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Starr Gerald A
Bought by
Kolkhorst Wayne W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Troupe Robert E
Bought by
Starr Gerald A and Starr Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Beth A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Kolkhorst Wayne W | $155,000 | -- | |
| Starr Gerald A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,710 | $394,000 | $224,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $5,093 | $392,000 | $213,000 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $356,000 | $160,000 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $4,809 | $364,000 | $131,000 | $233,000 |
| 2020 | $5,211 | $363,500 | $87,900 | $275,600 |
| 2019 | $5,087 | $363,500 | $69,000 | $294,500 |
| 2018 | $4,813 | $346,000 | $69,000 | $277,000 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $287,500 | $62,700 | $224,800 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $265,500 | $62,700 | $202,800 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $252,500 | $62,700 | $189,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,000 | $59,800 | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map