3324 E 13th St Des Moines, IA 50316
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,279 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 E 13th St, Des Moines, IA 50316 and is currently estimated at $157,570, approximately $145 per square foot. 3324 E 13th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Cattell Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Bought by
Oeth Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Khanthavongsa Duangta and Khanthavongsa Patheth
Bought by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oeth Gary | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | $25,511 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $97,700 | $32,600 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $84,000 | $28,000 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $84,000 | $28,000 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $65,300 | $22,500 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $65,300 | $22,500 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $56,900 | $19,700 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $56,900 | $19,700 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $50,700 | $17,500 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $50,700 | $17,500 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $46,100 | $15,800 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $46,100 | $15,800 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $43,600 | $14,900 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map