3324 Hader Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
South Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 Hader Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $293,465, approximately $176 per square foot. 3324 Hader Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Virginia T Gourley Revocable Living Trus and Gourley Henry
Bought by
Gourley Carlee E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,143
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Gourley Virginia T
Bought by
Virginia T Gourley Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Harper Edith R
Bought by
Harper Brett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Gourley Virginia T Tr
Bought by
Gourley Virginia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Gourley Virginia T
Bought by
Gourley Virginia T and Virginia T Gourley Revocable Living Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gourley Carlee E | $255,000 | 360 American Title | |
| Virginia T Gourley Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Harper Brett | -- | None Available | |
| Gourley Virginia T | -- | -- | |
| Gourley Virginia T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gourley Carlee E | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gourley Virginia T | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $86,853 | $9,240 | $77,613 |
| 2024 | $5,113 | $86,853 | $9,240 | $77,613 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $86,853 | $9,240 | $77,613 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $66,889 | $9,163 | $57,726 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $70,704 | $9,163 | $61,541 |
| 2020 | $4,101 | $70,704 | $9,163 | $61,541 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $59,416 | $7,700 | $51,716 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $59,416 | $7,700 | $51,716 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $59,416 | $7,700 | $51,716 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $63,168 | $7,623 | $55,545 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $63,168 | $7,623 | $55,545 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $63,168 | $7,623 | $55,545 |
| 2013 | $3,467 | $63,805 | $7,700 | $56,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map