3358 Hader Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
South Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3358 Hader Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $172,104, approximately $181 per square foot. 3358 Hader Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Held Robert J
Bought by
Held Geri L and Held Catherine J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Held Geri L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $44,356 | $9,104 | $35,252 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $44,356 | $9,104 | $35,252 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $28,889 | $9,030 | $19,859 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $28,889 | $9,030 | $19,859 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $28,889 | $9,030 | $19,859 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $24,276 | $7,588 | $16,688 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $24,276 | $7,588 | $16,688 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $24,276 | $7,588 | $16,688 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $23,443 | $7,511 | $15,932 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $23,443 | $7,511 | $15,932 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $23,443 | $7,511 | $15,932 |
| 2013 | $1,499 | $23,681 | $7,588 | $16,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map