3324 Huckleberry Ln Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $413,081
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,933
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 Huckleberry Ln, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $378,270, approximately $195 per square foot. 3324 Huckleberry Ln is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $362,500 | $49,500 | $313,000 |
| 2023 | $5,763 | $362,500 | $49,500 | $313,000 |
| 2022 | $5,158 | $235,700 | $39,800 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $5,050 | $235,700 | $39,800 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $235,700 | $39,800 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $4,695 | $233,700 | $39,800 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $189,300 | $34,500 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $189,300 | $34,500 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $189,300 | $34,500 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $4,059 | $189,300 | $34,500 | $154,800 |
| 2013 | $3,315 | $156,000 | $34,500 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map