3324 Lyons St Evanston, IL 60203
North Skokie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000 - $1,092,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 Lyons St, Evanston, IL 60203 and is currently estimated at $952,412, approximately $353 per square foot. 3324 Lyons St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincolnwood Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Schmidt Arthur G
Bought by
Schmidt Arthur G and Arthur G Schmidt Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Arthur G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,959 | $81,000 | $10,189 | $70,811 |
| 2024 | $13,959 | $62,000 | $8,432 | $53,568 |
| 2023 | $13,376 | $62,000 | $8,432 | $53,568 |
| 2022 | $13,376 | $62,000 | $8,432 | $53,568 |
| 2021 | $11,397 | $47,024 | $5,797 | $41,227 |
| 2020 | $11,277 | $47,024 | $5,797 | $41,227 |
| 2019 | $11,122 | $51,675 | $5,797 | $45,878 |
| 2018 | $12,989 | $51,443 | $5,094 | $46,349 |
| 2017 | $12,710 | $51,443 | $5,094 | $46,349 |
| 2016 | $12,266 | $51,443 | $5,094 | $46,349 |
| 2015 | $10,916 | $43,847 | $4,391 | $39,456 |
| 2014 | $10,811 | $43,847 | $4,391 | $39,456 |
| 2013 | $10,673 | $43,847 | $4,391 | $39,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map