3324 Storm Cloud St Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $918,924 - $1,053,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 Storm Cloud St, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $989,231, approximately $605 per square foot. 3324 Storm Cloud St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Radonic Zarko and Radonic Milojka
Bought by
Radonic Zarko and Radonic Milojka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Radonic Michael and Radonic Zarko
Bought by
Radonic Zarko and Radonic Milojka
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,980
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$810,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Radonic Zarko and Radonic Milojka
Bought by
Radonic Zarko and Radonic Milojka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Radonic Zarko and Radonic Milojka
Bought by
Radonic Zarko and Radonic Milojka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Radonic Zarko and Radonic Milojka
Bought by
Radonic Zarko and Radonic Milojka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Radonic Miroslav F and Radonic Claudia A
Bought by
Radonic Zarko and Radonic Milojka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Zarko Radonic
Bought by
Radonic Zarko and Radonic Milojka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radonic Zarko | -- | None Available | |
| Radonic Zarko | -- | Accommodation | |
| Radonic Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Radonic Zarko | -- | Accommodation | |
| Radonic Zarko | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Radonic Zarko | -- | None Available | |
| Radonic Zarko | -- | -- | |
| Radonic Zarko | -- | -- | |
| Radonic Zarko | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radonic Michael | $262,000 | |
| Closed | Radonic Zarko | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radonic Zarko | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $310,072 | $105,887 | $204,185 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $303,993 | $103,811 | $200,182 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $298,033 | $101,776 | $196,257 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $292,190 | $99,781 | $192,409 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $286,461 | $97,824 | $188,637 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $283,525 | $96,822 | $186,703 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $277,967 | $94,924 | $183,043 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $272,517 | $93,063 | $179,454 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $267,175 | $91,239 | $175,936 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $261,937 | $89,450 | $172,487 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $258,004 | $88,107 | $169,897 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $252,952 | $86,382 | $166,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map