33245 482nd Ave Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33245 482nd Ave, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $264,834, approximately $153 per square foot. 33245 482nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Dakota Valley Junior High School, and Dakota Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $127,973 | $50,417 | $77,556 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $127,973 | $50,417 | $77,556 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $106,517 | $36,012 | $70,505 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $82,127 | $25,723 | $56,404 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $82,127 | $25,723 | $56,404 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $79,441 | $25,723 | $53,718 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $79,441 | $25,723 | $53,718 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $79,441 | $25,723 | $53,718 |
| 2017 | $946 | $79,441 | $0 | $79,441 |
| 2016 | $940 | $69,079 | $0 | $69,079 |
| 2015 | $940 | $69,079 | $0 | $69,079 |
| 2014 | $906 | $65,351 | $0 | $65,351 |
| 2013 | $902 | $65,351 | $0 | $65,351 |
| 2012 | $902 | $63,620 | $18,640 | $44,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map