48140 333rd St Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,038
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48140 333rd St, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $554,020, approximately $271 per square foot. 48140 333rd St is a home with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Dakota Valley Junior High School, and Dakota Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Zuraff Dianne M
Bought by
Leach Paul D and Leach Deanna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Paul D | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,041 | $473,274 | $57,199 | $416,075 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $498,362 | $57,199 | $441,163 |
| 2023 | $5,147 | $447,207 | $40,852 | $406,355 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $365,919 | $29,180 | $336,739 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $365,919 | $29,180 | $336,739 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $352,659 | $29,180 | $323,479 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $294,383 | $29,180 | $265,203 |
| 2018 | $5,150 | $294,383 | $29,180 | $265,203 |
| 2017 | $4,429 | $352,659 | $0 | $352,659 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $315,665 | $0 | $315,665 |
| 2015 | $4,421 | $315,665 | $0 | $315,665 |
| 2014 | $4,322 | $311,436 | $0 | $311,436 |
| 2013 | $4,187 | $308,253 | $0 | $308,253 |
| 2012 | $4,187 | $293,684 | $21,145 | $272,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map