33245 Wolfe St Temecula, CA 92592
Crowne Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,960,000 - $2,720,365
5
Beds
7
Baths
6,909
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33245 Wolfe St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $2,359,341, approximately $341 per square foot. 33245 Wolfe St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Burke Michael W and Burke Suzonne
Bought by
Burke Family Trust and Burke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Burke Michael W and Burke Suzanne
Bought by
Burke Michael W and Burke Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
West Coast Renovations I Llc
Bought by
Burke Michael W and Burke Suzonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Sa California Group Inc
Bought by
West Coast Renovations I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Crowne Hill Reserve 28 Llc
Bought by
Sa California Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burke Michael W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burke Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Michael W | $975,000 | First American Title Nhs | |
| West Coast Renovations I Llc | $470,000 | First American Title Nhs | |
| Sa California Group Inc | $4,000,000 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burke Michael W | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,041 | $1,332,003 | $162,032 | $1,169,971 |
| 2023 | $17,041 | $1,280,282 | $155,741 | $1,124,541 |
| 2022 | $16,629 | $1,255,180 | $152,688 | $1,102,492 |
| 2021 | $16,349 | $1,230,570 | $149,695 | $1,080,875 |
| 2020 | $16,194 | $1,217,953 | $148,161 | $1,069,792 |
| 2019 | $16,027 | $1,194,072 | $145,256 | $1,048,816 |
| 2018 | $15,768 | $1,170,659 | $142,409 | $1,028,250 |
| 2017 | $15,652 | $1,147,706 | $139,617 | $1,008,089 |
| 2016 | $15,645 | $1,125,203 | $136,880 | $988,323 |
| 2015 | $15,421 | $1,108,304 | $134,825 | $973,479 |
| 2014 | $15,041 | $1,086,596 | $132,185 | $954,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map