$645,000
$50K PRICE DROP

33249 Chert Ln Wildomar, CA 92595

Estimated payment $4,016/month

Total Views 2,332
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,314 Sq Ft
$195 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Price drop....Price drop..Stop and look no more... This home offers you everything you need. Featuring a 5 bedroom and 3 bath with one of the rooms located downstairs and a upstairs room being used as a loft. Kitchen has a walk in pantry. Open floor plan . Possibilities are endless. Property is over 3300 of living space with open floor plan perfect home for entertaining. Property sits on over a 8200 sq ft lot with a 2 car garage.

Listing Agent

Abigail Martinez

Bright Avenue Realty Brokerage Phone: 323-440-0675 License #01275672 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Lawn
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Public Parking
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,314 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Multi-Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Purifier

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 85
  • Tax Tract Number 30297
  • Assessor Parcel Number 382251003
  • $2,920 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Windstone Ranch Association, Phone Number (951) 296-5640
  • Associate Equity Management & Realty HOA

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 382251003
  • Year Built: 2007
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3314.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Two Story Ceilings, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 194.63
  • Room Type: Multi-Level Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Loft
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Bathroom Features: Bidet, Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Public
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available, Electricity Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Purifier, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard, 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Hiking Trails, Management, Horse Trails, Playground, Jogging Track
  • Association Fee: 83.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Windstone Ranch
  • Phone: 9512965640
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Biking, Dog Park, Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: associate equity management & realty

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8276.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 85
  • Tax Tract Number: 30297
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2920.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,919 $704,697 $211,409 $493,288
2023 $5,919 $297,752 $86,839 $210,913
2022 $5,705 $291,915 $85,137 $206,778
2021 $5,588 $286,192 $83,468 $202,724
2020 $5,506 $283,259 $82,613 $200,646
2019 $5,398 $277,706 $80,994 $196,712
2018 $5,292 $272,261 $79,407 $192,854
2017 $5,187 $266,923 $77,850 $189,073
2016 $5,037 $261,690 $76,324 $185,366
2015 $4,952 $257,762 $75,179 $182,583
2014 $4,821 $252,714 $73,707 $179,007
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $645,000 -7.2% $195 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $695,000 +2.2% $210 / Sq Ft
03/14/2024 03/14/24 Sold $680,000 +0.1% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2024 02/02/24 For Sale $679,000 -0.1% $205 / Sq Ft
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Off Market $680,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $691,000 First Integrity Title
Grant Deed $680,000 Usa National Title
Grant Deed $240,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Majo
Grant Deed $554,000 Fidelity National Title Majo
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $666,181 VA
Previous Owner $235,653 FHA
Previous Owner $415,300 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26079740

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 382-251-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.