Seller's Agent in 2022
Johnny Chappell
Compass -- Raleigh
(919) 737-2247
61 in this area
888 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $396,000
Embedded in one of N Raleigh’s most popular locales, 3325 Daingerfield Dr’s large corner-lot & wooded backdrop boast a serene reprieve. Refreshed exteriors envelop 1766 SQ FT of light-flooded living. Cathedral ceilings & skylights evoke an airy ambiance, enhanced by overall tasteful updates & clean styling. An open-concept main allows free-flowing access, a second level w/ loft supplies functional flexibility and a first-floor primary suite offers a private escape. Plus, a deck & dual garage? Perfection.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass -- Raleigh License #267248 Listed on: 07/28/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vadlapudi Hema Venusha | $410,000 | -- | |
| Vadlapudi Hema Venusha | $410,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Mitesh | $135,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vadlapudi Hema Venusha | $389,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $410,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -1.3% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -3.6% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -3.4% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $389,208 | $80,000 | $309,208 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $389,208 | $80,000 | $309,208 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $234,877 | $45,000 | $189,877 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $234,877 | $45,000 | $189,877 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $234,877 | $45,000 | $189,877 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $234,877 | $45,000 | $189,877 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $186,499 | $28,000 | $158,499 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $186,499 | $28,000 | $158,499 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $186,499 | $28,000 | $158,499 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $186,499 | $28,000 | $158,499 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $186,552 | $28,000 | $158,552 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $186,552 | $28,000 | $158,552 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Johnny Chappell
Compass -- Raleigh
(919) 737-2247
61 in this area
888 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Kalpna Patel
Compass -- Raleigh
(919) 888-9984
3 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Shadia Hamzy
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Wake Forest/Rolesville
(203) 509-0916
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2464873
APN: 1747.03-24-4174-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.