3325 E Rusty Spur Ave Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3325 E Rusty Spur Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409 and is currently estimated at $247,079, approximately $193 per square foot. 3325 E Rusty Spur Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cerbat Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Lee Family Living Trust and Michael Lee Christopher
Bought by
Kappa Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Lee Family Living Trust and Michael Lee Christopher
Bought by
Kappa Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Gore Donna Lou
Bought by
Lee Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Gore Donna Lou
Bought by
Lee Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Forty Four Construction Llc
Bought by
Gore Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Morotti John and Morotti Shari
Bought by
Forty Four Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Gridiron Development Llc