3325 Eclipse Ct Sacramento, CA 95826
Rosemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3325 Eclipse Ct, Sacramento, CA 95826 and is currently estimated at $473,588, approximately $333 per square foot. 3325 Eclipse Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including James Marshall Elementary School, Albert Einstein Middle School, and Rosemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Jacobs Lila Lois
Bought by
Jacobs Lila and Lila Jacobs Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Lila | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $297,581 | $66,178 | $231,403 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $291,747 | $64,881 | $226,866 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $286,027 | $63,609 | $222,418 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $280,419 | $62,362 | $218,057 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $274,922 | $61,140 | $213,782 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $272,104 | $60,514 | $211,590 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $266,770 | $59,328 | $207,442 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $261,540 | $58,165 | $203,375 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $256,413 | $57,025 | $199,388 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $251,386 | $55,907 | $195,479 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $222,600 | $50,880 | $171,720 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $210,000 | $48,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map