3325 Guilford Ct Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3325 Guilford Ct, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $473,070, approximately $563 per square foot. 3325 Guilford Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Berry Stephen G
Bought by
Tisdall Penny M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,033
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$455,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Abraham Luis and Abraham Maria
Bought by
Berry Stephen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Sprecher Elizabeth A and Johson Elizabeth A
Bought by
Abraham Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,950
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA