3325 N Sheffield Ave Chicago, IL 60657
Lakeview East Neighborhood
--
Bed
9
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3325 N Sheffield Ave, Chicago, IL 60657. 3325 N Sheffield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nettelhorst Elementary School, Lake View High School, and Our Lady Of Mount Carmel Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,383 | $120,000 | $59,998 | $60,002 |
| 2024 | $23,383 | $120,000 | $59,998 | $60,002 |
| 2023 | $22,790 | $107,000 | $48,750 | $58,250 |
| 2022 | $22,790 | $107,000 | $48,750 | $58,250 |
| 2021 | $22,320 | $107,000 | $48,750 | $58,250 |
| 2020 | $17,001 | $73,653 | $20,800 | $52,853 |
| 2019 | $17,039 | $81,837 | $20,800 | $61,037 |
| 2018 | $16,761 | $81,837 | $20,800 | $61,037 |
| 2017 | $19,346 | $86,891 | $18,200 | $68,691 |
| 2016 | $17,981 | $86,891 | $18,200 | $68,691 |
| 2015 | $16,446 | $86,891 | $18,200 | $68,691 |
| 2014 | $17,004 | $88,551 | $14,950 | $73,601 |
| 2013 | $16,695 | $88,551 | $14,950 | $73,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map