3325 Pine Cone Dr Heber-Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3325 Pine Cone Dr, Heber-Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $348,884, approximately $249 per square foot. 3325 Pine Cone Dr is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Shippy Traver Lawrence E and Shippy Traver Beverly
Bought by
Braunberger Michael D and Braunberger Jeannine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,433
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,451
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braunberger Michael D | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braunberger Michael D | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,679 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,637 | $26,906 | $2,348 | $24,558 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $28,014 | $2,030 | $25,984 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $24,979 | $1,602 | $23,377 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $10,648 | $1,900 | $8,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map