$725,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,216 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$225 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

75 on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sacajawea Middle School Rated A-
  • Territorial View
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of April 2026

This updated mid-century modern home blends clean lines with comfortable living, offering spaces designed to both gather and unwind. A landscaped walkway leads to a welcoming covered front patio. Inside, hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and updated finishes create a warm, inviting feel. The living and dining rooms flow together, making everyday living and entertaining easy. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, with white cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy breakfast nook. The main level includes a spacious primary bedroom with an updated ensuite, a second bedroom, another full bath, and a convenient powder room. Downstairs offers additional living space with a family room featuring a decorative fireplace, two more bedrooms—one with egress—and another updated bathroom, plus laundry and storage. Outside, the fully fenced backyard features a two-level deck, hot tub, grassy yard, and garden beds—perfect for relaxing and enjoying.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelly Weiland

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson License #135084 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

Last Buyer's Agent

Alfredo Navejas

Windermere Valley License #25023056

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,478

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Oversized Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,216 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Wood Flooring
  • Territorial Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35311.1106

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,478

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Treed, Level, City Bus (w/in 6 blks), Oversized Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • View Type:Pond View: Territorial
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-921-7400
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Rec/Family Area, Laundry
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Hard Surface Counters
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1608
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Spa/Hot Tub

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35311.1106
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6477.88

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
List Price
$774,900
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-6.44%
Views
273

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
132.54%
Original Mortgage
$688,750
Outstanding Balance
$688,750
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,140

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2025
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$749,900
Views
85

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.35%
Original Mortgage
$599,920
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2021
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
List Price
$660,000
Sold Price
$710,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
7.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.51%
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Weiser Larry A
Bought by
Holmberg Margaret A and Holmberg Tor B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,098
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Phillip Weiner and Weiser Larry A
Bought by
Weiser Larry A and Phillip Weiner Testamentary Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Weiner Eleanor Ruth
Bought by
Weiner Phillip

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $725,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $749,900 First American Title
Warranty Deed $710,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $169,280 First American Title Ins Co
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $688,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $599,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $410,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,098 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $725,000 -4.6% $225 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $760,000 -1.9% $236 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $774,900 +3.3% $241 / Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Sold $749,900 0.0% $232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2025 02/22/25 For Sale $749,900 +5.6% $232 / Sq Ft
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Sold $710,000 +7.6% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2021 08/08/21 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2021 08/07/21 For Sale $660,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,478 $635,700 $100,000 $535,700
2024 $6,478 $653,600 $75,000 $578,600
2023 $7,098 $669,200 $70,000 $599,200
2022 $5,014 $726,700 $65,500 $661,200
2021 $4,454 $374,700 $52,000 $322,700
2020 $4,097 $332,000 $52,000 $280,000
2019 $3,586 $300,100 $45,000 $255,100
2018 $3,689 $265,300 $45,000 $220,300
2017 $3,107 $227,500 $38,000 $189,500
2016 $3,140 $224,900 $38,000 $186,900
2015 $2,880 $201,800 $38,000 $163,800
2014 -- $206,370 $42,570 $163,800
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202610866

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35311.1106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.