332576 E 770 Rd Perkins, OK 74059
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332576 E 770 Rd, Perkins, OK 74059 and is currently estimated at $185,972, approximately $231 per square foot. 332576 E 770 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Perkins-Tryon Elementary School, Perkins-Tryon Intermediate Elementary School, and Perkins-Tryon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Jarvis Dale R and Jarvis Angela
Bought by
Jarvis Roscoe R and Jarvis Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1986
Sold by
Jarvis Roscoe R and Jarvis Carol L
Bought by
Jarvis Dale R and Jarvis Donald R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Roscoe R | -- | -- | |
| Jarvis Dale R | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $2,820 | $2,580 | $240 |
| 2024 | $274 | $2,686 | $2,177 | $509 |
| 2023 | $274 | $7,881 | $6,706 | $1,175 |
| 2022 | $154 | $2,436 | $1,958 | $478 |
| 2021 | $153 | $2,436 | $1,958 | $478 |
| 2020 | $154 | $2,436 | $1,958 | $478 |
| 2019 | $156 | $2,436 | $1,958 | $478 |
| 2018 | $156 | $2,436 | $1,958 | $478 |
| 2017 | $157 | $2,436 | $1,958 | $478 |
| 2016 | $146 | $2,365 | $1,958 | $407 |
| 2015 | $127 | $2,296 | $1,886 | $410 |
| 2014 | $123 | $2,229 | $1,833 | $396 |
Source: Public Records
Map