3326 38th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $219,990 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 38th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $249,748, approximately $160 per square foot. 3326 38th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Dorothy Dodds Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Olmstead Steven D and Olmstead Susan K
Bought by
Flores Evelyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,038
Outstanding Balance
$55,127
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Evelyn M | $181,335 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Evelyn M | $109,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $181,900 | $18,300 | $163,600 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $176,900 | $18,300 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $167,300 | $18,300 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $160,200 | $16,900 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $158,800 | $15,500 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $159,500 | $15,500 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $161,200 | $15,500 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $158,000 | $15,500 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $151,000 | $25,900 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $145,700 | $25,900 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $120,800 | $26,200 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $120,800 | $26,200 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map