3326 Clipstone Ct Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,791 - $664,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 Clipstone Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $626,198, approximately $408 per square foot. 3326 Clipstone Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Roueintan Masoud Mason and Roueintan Ghazaleh
Bought by
Roueintan Masoud Mason & Ghazaleh Nouri Revoc and Roueintan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Roueintan Masoud Mason and Arbab Vida
Bought by
Roueintan Masoud Mason and Nouri Ghazaleh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Nouri Ghazaleh
Bought by
Roueintan Masoud Mason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Mrec Riverwalk Llc
Bought by
Roueintan Masoud Mason and Arbab Vida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roueintan Masoud Mason & Ghazaleh Nouri Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roueintan Masoud Mason | -- | First American Title | |
| Roueintan Masoud Mason | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Roueintan Masoud Mason | $249,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roueintan Masoud Mason | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roueintan Masoud Mason | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,084 | $408,347 | $104,358 | $303,989 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $392,492 | $100,306 | $292,186 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $384,797 | $98,340 | $286,457 |
| 2021 | $4,624 | $289,509 | $92,826 | $196,683 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $286,542 | $91,875 | $194,667 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $280,924 | $90,074 | $190,850 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $275,416 | $88,309 | $187,107 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $270,017 | $86,578 | $183,439 |
| 2016 | $4,364 | $264,724 | $84,881 | $179,843 |
| 2015 | $4,324 | $260,750 | $83,607 | $177,143 |
| 2014 | $4,301 | $255,644 | $81,970 | $173,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map