3326 Ocean Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Hollywood Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,753,000 - $3,553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $2,491,461, approximately $876 per square foot. 3326 Ocean Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Milos Douda And Patricia Douda Revocable and Douda Milos
Bought by
Douda Milos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,320,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,311,044
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,180,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Douda Milos and Douda Patricia
Bought by
Douda Milos and Douda Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Douda Milos and Douda Patricia
Bought by
Douda Milos and Douda Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Kuhn Ernest and Kuhn Lila
Bought by
Douda Milos and Douda Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douda Milos | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Douda Milos | -- | Accommodation | |
| Douda Milos | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Douda Milos | -- | -- | |
| Douda Milos | $825,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douda Milos | $1,320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Douda Milos | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Douda Milos | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,011 | $1,194,854 | $868,993 | $325,861 |
| 2024 | $14,011 | $1,171,426 | $851,954 | $319,472 |
| 2023 | $13,309 | $1,148,457 | $835,249 | $313,208 |
| 2022 | $12,937 | $1,125,939 | $818,872 | $307,067 |
| 2021 | $12,932 | $1,103,862 | $802,815 | $301,047 |
| 2020 | $12,779 | $1,092,545 | $794,584 | $297,961 |
| 2019 | $12,598 | $1,071,123 | $779,004 | $292,119 |
| 2018 | $12,176 | $1,050,122 | $763,730 | $286,392 |
| 2017 | $11,727 | $1,029,532 | $748,755 | $280,777 |
| 2016 | $11,373 | $1,009,346 | $734,074 | $275,272 |
| 2015 | $11,092 | $994,187 | $723,049 | $271,138 |
| 2014 | $10,975 | $974,715 | $708,887 | $265,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map